Skip to content

Girls Track

2017 TRACKCATS - Copy

2017 Girl TRACKCATS

We invited you to come and join the Girls TRACKCAT family. TRACKCAT athletes have competed in the KHSAA State Championship for the past 10+ years. If you are looking for a rewarding athletic challenge then you are in the right place.

You will be coached by United States of America Track & Field (USATF), United States Track & Field Cross County Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) and the National Federation of High School (NFHS) Accredited and Certified Interscholastic Coaches.

All Coaches meet the KHSAA State Law requirements by having Up to Date:

(1) KHSAA Rules Clinic. (2) CPR Training. (3) KHSAA Sports Safety Course. 

scan0017

______________________________________________________

2017 All Region 6AA Team

4×800 Meter Relay Team (1st Team) Carrie Staviski – Hannah Bussell
Isabella Copher – Kristin Riddle

1600 Meter Run (1st Team) Isabella Copher

3200 Meter Run (2nd Team) Carrie Staviski

4×400 Meter Relay Team (2nd Team) Amelia Oldfield – Joanna Ott
Kristin Riddle – Maykayla Blackburn

Discus Throw (2ndTeam) Madelyn English

Pole Vault (2ndTeam) Kaylee Staviski

_______________________________________________________

2017 All KTCCCA Area 7 Team

4×800 Meter Relay Team (2nd Team) Carrie Staviski – Hannah Bussell
Isabella Copher – Kristin Riddle

1600 Meter Run (2nd Team) Isabella Copher

3200 Meter Run (2nd Team) Carrie Staviski

Discus Throw (1st Team) Madelyn English

_______________________________________________________

2017 All Eastern Kentucky Conference Team

4×800 Meter Relay Team (1st Team) Carrie Staviski – Hannah Bussell
Isabella Copher – Kristin Riddle

400 Meter Dash (2nd Team) Amelia Oldfield

1600 Meter Run (1st Team) Isabella Copher

4×400 Meter Relay Team (2nd Team) Joanna Ott – Isabella Copher
Amelia Oldfield – Makayla Blackburn

Discus Throw (1st Team) Madelyn English

Discus Throw (2nd Team) Brynn Collinsworth

Shot Put (1st Team) Madelyn English

Pole Vault (1st Team) Kaylee Staviski

 

Isabella "Roo" Copher: 1st 4x8m Relay, 1st 1600m & 2nd 3200m.

Isabella “Roo” Copher: 1st 4x8m Relay, 1st 1600m & 2nd 3200m.

http://bathcountyathletics.com/2017/03/26/trackcats-battle-of-the-borders/

Schedule Picture - 200

TRACKCATS Set In-Door School Records

TRACKCATS Set In-Door School Records

TRACKCATS Set In-Door School Records

IMG_9722 - Copy - Copy

2016 All Eastern Kentucky Conference Team

4×800 Meter Relay Team (1st Team) Carrie Staviski – Hannah Bussell
Isabella Copher – Abby Henderson

100 Meter Hurdles (2nd Team) Gwenn Conley

400 Meter Dash (2nd Team) Abby Henderson

3200 Meter Run (2nd Team) Carrie Staviski

4×400 Meter Relay Team (2nd Team) Carrie Staviski – Hannah Bussell
Amelia Oldfield – Abby Henderson

Shot Put (2nd Team) Madelyn English

2016 All KTCCCA Area 7 Team

4×800 Meter Relay Team (1st Team) Carrie Staviski – Hannah Bussell
Isabella Copher – Abby Henderson

3200 Meter Run (2nd Team) Carrie Staviski

Discus Throw (1st Team) Madelyn English

Team

4x8Abby  Carrie

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In case you missed it: Sponsored Post: Change Your Shirt, Change Your Performance- caldwellcougars.com/2017/08/2… pic.twitter.com/MzQbsxZxVT

    About 2 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS